RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Monticello High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Illinois
you RUN the place
1 Sage Dr, Monticello, Illinois, 61856, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Justin Furcich
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Amboy Columbus Day Invitational (2)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (9)
2015 - Richard Spring Invitational (2)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (4)
2014 - Richard Spring Invitational (2)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (8)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (5 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
1 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 12th 2013, 12:54am
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Mens 3 Mile XC 1A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Davis, Jon
10
Fithian Oakwood
14:47
4:56
2
Hess, Nick
12
Champaign St. Th
15:03
5:01
3
Cook, Michael
11
Kewanee Wethersf
15:04
5:02
4
Khat, Wal
11
Mooseheart
15:09
5:03
5
Ponder, Eric
11
Tuscola
15:16
5:06
6
Ehnle, Connor
12
Tremont
15:18
5:06
1
7
Baele, Cody
12
Kewanee Wethersf
15:19
5:07
8
Pettis, Alex
12
Henry H.-Senachw
15:20
5:07
9
Monkemeyer, Nick
10
Rockford R. Chri
15:22
5:08
2
10
Reed, Curtis
11
Mt. Zion
15:24
5:08
11
Imig, Caleb
12
Tremont
15:24
5:08
3
12
Sharp, Andrew
12
Altamont
15:27
5:09
13
Gleason, Michael
11
Rochester
15:33
5:11
4
14
Dyke, Ryan Van
12
Stanford Olympia
15:33
5:11
5
15
Martin, Drennian
12
Shelbyville
15:34
5:12
6
16
Brown, Michael
12
Carmi C.-White C
15:35
5:12
17
Baldonado, Al
11
Spring Valley Ha
15:38
5:13
18
Hosseini, Mohamm
11
Mt. Zion
15:38
5:13
19
Norvell, Matt
11
Monticello
15:38
5:13
7
20
Watson, Lucas
12
Quincy Notre Dam
15:38
5:13
21
Martens, Cade
12
Heyworth
15:39
5:13
22
Herridge, Nate
11
Elmwood
15:40
5:14
8
23
Williams, Seth
10
Rock Falls
15:41
5:14
9
24
Warnes, Andrew
10
Tolono Unity
15:41
5:14
10
25
Ludy, Jacob
12
El Paso E.P.-Gri
15:42
5:14
11
26
Ambrose, Nathan
11
Winnebago
15:43
5:15
12
27
Osmulski, Matt
10
Elmwood
15:44
5:15
13
28
Chada, Tanner
9
Aurora A. Christ
15:46
5:16
29
Strobel, Ben
11
Vandalia
15:48
5:16
30
Pflederer, Wilso
11
Tremont
15:50
5:17
14
31
Robison, Arch
12
Urbana Universit
15:50
5:17
15
32
Hamblen, Brayden
9
Rock Falls
15:54
5:18
16
33
Johnson, Tyler
10
Pleasant Plains
15:55
5:19
17
34
Kakac, Corbin
11
Fairfield
15:55
5:19
35
Pitcock, TJ
12
Byron
15:55
5:19
36
DeMarb, Tyler
12
El Paso E.P.-Gri
15:56
5:19
18
37
Johnson, Mitch
12
Pleasant Plains
15:56
5:19
19
38
Reyes, Bryson
11
Sterling Newman
15:59
5:20
20
39
Galaway, Jesse
12
Monticello
16:00
5:20
21
40
Skinner, Marcus
10
Shelbyville
16:00
5:20
22
41
Plunkett, Daniel
12
Pleasant Plains
16:00
5:20
23
42
Poff, Nick
11
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:00
5:20
24
43
Smith, Nathan
11
Winnebago
16:01
5:21
25
44
Swanson, Jeff
12
Winnebago
16:02
5:21
26
45
Webster, Brenner
11
Salem
16:03
5:21
27
46
McLemore, Willia
12
Wood River East
16:03
5:21
28
47
Woodard, Austin
10
Tolono Unity
16:03
5:21
29
48
SARAZEN, AIDAN
11
Chicago Latin
16:04
5:22
30
49
Silverman, Jacob
11
Chicago Latin
16:04
5:22
31
50
Heaton, Kenny
12
Sparta
16:07
5:23
32
51
Jackson, Austin
11
Aledo Mercer Cou
16:08
5:23
52
Wilson, Kenton
11
Shelbyville
16:10
5:24
33
53
Earp, Austin
10
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:11
5:24
34
54
Rosengren, Drew
11
Sterling Newman
16:11
5:24
35
55
Pichardo, Jorge
12
Harvard
16:11
5:24
56
Dodds, Dawson
10
Tolono Unity
16:11
5:24
36
57
Crozier, Braydon
12
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:13
5:25
37
58
Freveletti, John
11
Rochester
16:13
5:25
38
59
Hoffmann, Kelly
11
Elmwood
16:13
5:25
39
60
Mesplay, Zach
10
Monticello
16:14
5:25
40
61
Edwards, Noah
10
Rochester
16:14
5:25
41
62
Lingle, Lucas
11
Canton
16:15
5:25
63
Dea, Nick
11
Westmont
16:15
5:25
42
64
Swanson, Nathan
10
Beecher
16:15
5:25
43
65
Stockdale, Jaden
12
Shelbyville
16:15
5:25
44
66
Quinones, Emilio
12
Havana
16:15
5:25
67
McCoy, Derek
9
Elmwood
16:16
5:26
45
68
King, Sirlaurenc
10
Chicago Leo
16:18
5:26
69
Chan, Jeff
12
Lisle Sr
16:18
5:26
70
Ahlers, Chris
9
Sterling Newman
16:18
5:26
46
71
Ricci, Simon
10
Chicago Latin
16:18
5:26
47
72
Thompsen, Corey
12
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:20
5:27
48
73
Gunter, George
12
Urbana Universit
16:20
5:27
49
74
Nozzi, Nathan
12
Winnebago
16:21
5:27
50
75
Furcich, Justin
11
Monticello
16:21
5:27
51
76
Alessi, Anthony
11
Westmont
16:21
5:27
52
77
McCormick, Ross
10
Seneca
16:22
5:28
78
Decker, Robert
10
Tolono Unity
16:22
5:28
53
79
Wilkerson, Brand
11
Cullom (Tri-
16:22
5:28
80
Devant, Christia
11
Winnebago
16:23
5:28
54
81
Thomas, Harrison
10
Carterville
16:23
5:28
82
Shanbhag, Vinay
12
Urbana Universit
16:23
5:28
55
83
Burdel, Alec
11
Chester
16:23
5:28
84
Barratt, John
9
Elmwood
16:23
5:28
56
85
Stine, Connor
11
Stanford Olympia
16:25
5:29
57
86
Daly, Allan
12
Winnebago
16:26
5:29
58
87
Montgomery, Will
11
Monticello
16:26
5:29
59
88
Bucksbaum, Max
11
Chicago Latin
16:27
5:29
60
89
Kraus, Jonathan
10
Freeburg
16:27
5:29
61
90
Myatt, Brandon
10
Piasa Southweste
16:27
5:29
91
Hatch, Trevor
10
Monmouth M.-Rose
16:28
5:30
92
Erickson, Cayden
11
Rock Falls
16:29
5:30
62
93
Ping, Jacob
12
Tolono Unity
16:30
5:30
63
94
Wells, Noah
9
Rockford R. Chri
16:30
5:30
64
95
Thurman, Chase
12
Stanford Olympia
16:30
5:30
65
96
Ault, Nathan
11
Monmouth M.-Rose
16:32
5:31
97
Allsup, Brandon
12
Fairbury Prairie
16:32
5:31
98
Volk, Ethan
10
Rockford R. Chri
16:32
5:31
66
99
Huether, Dylan
11
Sparta
16:33
5:31
67
100
Glick, Jonah
12
Chicago Latin
16:35
5:32
68
101
Trancoso, Micah
12
Sterling Newman
16:35
5:32
69
102
Biesiada, Colin
11
Rochester
16:35
5:32
70
103
Godsell, Nick
12
Tolono Unity
16:38
5:33
71
104
Plunkett, David
10
Pleasant Plains
16:39
5:33
72
105
Vislisel, John
12
Elgin Harvest Ch
16:40
5:34
73
106
Neubieser, Eric
10
Melrose Park Wal
16:42
5:34
107
Cook, Eli C
12
Rochester
16:42
5:34
74
108
Mueth, Dylan
12
Freeburg
16:44
5:35
75
109
Knipfer, Matthew
10
St. Joseph S.J.-
16:44
5:35
76
110
Wilfong, Alex
11
Rockford R. Chri
16:45
5:35
77
111
Owens, Caden
9
Salem
16:45
5:35
78
112
Pasley, Tyler
9
Shelbyville
16:46
5:36
79
113
Love, Jordan
11
Nashville
16:47
5:36
80
114
Layden, Andy
9
El Paso E.P.-Gri
16:48
5:36
81
115
Wang, Justin
10
Urbana Universit
16:48
5:36
82
116
Siedleck, Colin
11
Tremont
16:48
5:36
83
117
Keleher, Riley
12
Freeburg
16:51
5:37
84
118
Cobbley, Hunter
10
El Paso E.P.-Gri
16:51
5:37
85
119
Kepple, Dan
12
Elmwood
16:51
5:37
86
120
Riddle, Connor
11
Pleasant Plains
16:51
5:37
87
121
Evelsizer, Tom
12
Stanford Olympia
16:52
5:38
88
122
Pierce, Jackson
10
Nashville
16:54
5:38
89
123
Kramper, Patrick
11
Freeburg
16:54
5:38
90
124
Barnewolt, Kelby
9
Elmwood
16:54
5:38
91
125
Henry, Matt
9
Tremont
16:54
5:38
92
126
Higgs, Ansel
11
Urbana Universit
16:55
5:39
93
127
Owens, Seth
11
Pleasant Plains
16:56
5:39
94
128
Duclos, Ethan
12
Red Bud
16:59
5:40
129
Lechuga, David
12
Northridge Prep
17:00
5:40
95
130
Yockey, Jonny
12
Urbana Universit
17:00
5:40
96
131
Smith, Brian
10
Rockford R. Chri
17:00
5:40
97
132
Smetzer, Ross
10
St. Joseph S.J.-
17:00
5:40
98
133
Bailey, Ray
9
Nashville
17:01
5:41
99
134
Carden, Tom
12
Northridge Prep
17:01
5:41
100
135
Gross, Michael
11
Chicago Latin
17:04
5:42
101
136
Schott, Jacob
12
Elgin Harvest Ch
17:05
5:42
102
137
Biddle, Sawyer
12
Monticello
17:05
5:42
103
138
Quandt, Blake
9
Salem
17:06
5:42
104
139
Plummer, Hunter
9
Shelbyville
17:07
5:43
105
140
Ludy, Adam
9
El Paso E.P.-Gri
17:08
5:43
106
141
Perrotta, Mitch
11
Westmont
17:08
5:43
107
142
Reierson, Steven
11
Rockford R. Chri
17:09
5:43
108
143
Phillips, Nate
10
St. Joseph S.J.-
17:09
5:43
109
144
Lafferty, Tyler
12
Wood River East
17:11
5:44
110
145
Watson, Noah
10
Winnebago
17:12
5:44
111
146
Nehmer, Josh
10
Beecher
17:13
5:45
112
147
Spencer, Dallas
10
Stanford Olympia
17:14
5:45
113
148
Malawy, Derek
11
Nashville
17:14
5:45
114
149
Conroy, Peter
9
Northridge Prep
17:15
5:45
115
150
Allston-Yeagl, M
10
Urbana Universit
17:16
5:46
116
151
Dumont, Jace
12
Edwardsville Met
17:16
5:46
152
Mecklenburg, Dav
11
Rockford R. Chri
17:16
5:46
117
153
Alt, Christophe
12
Freeburg
17:19
5:47
118
154
Baker, Joe
12
Tolono Unity
17:19
5:47
119
155
Smalley, Daniel
11
Tremont
17:20
5:47
120
156
Lopez, Alexis
11
Chicago Latin
17:20
5:47
121
157
Henze, Preston
10
Shelbyville
17:21
5:47
122
158
Brawn, Sullivan
12
Monticello
17:22
5:48
123
159
Steiner, Riley
9
Elgin Harvest Ch
17:23
5:48
124
160
Toohey, Garret
11
Beecher
17:26
5:49
125
161
Fulkerson, Garre
9
Wood River East
17:28
5:50
126
162
Holmes, Brock
10
Tremont
17:29
5:50
127
163
Slattery, Aaron
12
Wood River East
17:30
5:50
128
164
Buckner, Trevor
10
Sparta
17:31
5:51
129
165
Lindauer, Dan
12
Freeburg
17:32
5:51
130
166
Miller, Izayah
11
Sparta
17:33
5:51
131
167
Moore, Andy
12
Rochester
17:33
5:51
132
168
Byington, Drew
9
Sparta
17:36
5:52
133
169
Lee, Jordan
9
Sparta
17:37
5:53
134
170
Anger, Kasey
12
Rock Falls
17:41
5:54
135
171
Rodriguez, Jacob
12
Wood River East
17:42
5:54
136
172
Mack, Alex
9
Freeburg
17:46
5:56
137
173
Barnard, Luke
12
El Paso E.P.-Gri
17:46
5:56
138
174
Goostree, Quinti
12
Salem
17:47
5:56
139
175
Osborn, Brady
Sterling Newman
17:48
5:56
140
176
Darabaris, Mitch
11
Beecher
17:49
5:57
141
177
O'Rourke, Liam
10
Stanford Olympia
17:51
5:57
142
178
Hartness, Marc
12
El Paso E.P.-Gri
17:53
5:58
143
179
Martinez, Tommy
11
Sparta
17:56
5:59
144
180
Rogers, Kyle
11
Salem
17:58
6:00
145
181
Liley, Chance
12
Wood River East
17:58
6:00
146
182
Willman, Caleb
12
Salem
17:59
6:00
147
183
Ely, Adam
10
Pleasant Plains
18:02
6:01
148
184
Hall, Mike
12
Wood River East
18:02
6:01
149
185
Henson, Brodie
11
Rock Falls
18:04
6:02
150
186
Mitchell, Austin
10
Rochester
18:04
6:02
151
187
Thornton, Will
11
Northridge Prep
18:04
6:02
152
188
Brown, Orlando
11
Beecher
18:09
6:03
153
189
Kobbeman, Andrew
12
Sterling Newman
18:11
6:04
154
190
Hey, Jevon
11
Rock Falls
18:13
6:05
155
191
Brown, Justin
12
Stanford Olympia
18:21
6:07
156
192
Barton, Pat
11
Beecher
18:26
6:09
157
193
Sisko, Michael
9
Elgin Harvest Ch
18:28
6:10
158
194
Cordero, Tony
11
Westmont
18:30
6:10
159
195
Davis, Cameron
10
Rock Falls
18:38
6:13
160
196
Kell, Ryan
10
Nashville
18:47
6:16
161
197
Neill, Patrick
11
Nashville
18:49
6:17
162
198
Moore, Patrick
9
Northridge Prep
18:53
6:18
163
199
Jungerman, Cay
10
Sterling Newman
18:57
6:19
164
200
Fuentes, Sebasti
9
Northridge Prep
18:58
6:20
165
201
Pazdra, Kurt
12
Elgin Harvest Ch
19:09
6:23
166
202
Schroeder, John
10
Nashville
19:12
6:24
167
203
Barisas, Joe
9
Northridge Prep
19:13
6:25
168
204
Peterson, Eric
12
Westmont
19:28
6:30
169
205
Abbatacola, Tim
12
Westmont
19:38
6:33
170
206
Barnett, Andrew
10
Salem
19:46
6:36
171
207
Cramer, Brett
10
Elgin Harvest Ch
19:54
6:38
172
208
Heck, Tyler
11
Elgin Harvest Ch
21:17
7:06
173
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1 Mile - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2013 IHSA XC State Finals 3A BOYS
Alexa Haff - Hinsdale Central HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Anna Sophia Keller - Effingham St. Anthony HS - 2013 IHSA State X
Finish - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Jake and Luke Hoffert - Yorkville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jesse Reiser - McHenry HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
John Wold - Glenbard South HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Johnny Leverenz - Danville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jon Davis - Fithian Oakwood HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Madeline Perez - Glenbard West HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mailin Struck - Riverside-Brookfield HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mimi Smith - New Trier HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Patrick Perrier - O'Fallon HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Zack Smith - Downers Grove North HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#newman
More videos
2 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
268 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Aledo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aledo, Illinois
,
Altamont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Altamont, Illinois
,
Aurora Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Monticello High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
15
4
2014
8
5
2013
8
4
2012
4
2010
2
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#newman
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!